A GUIDE TO CAMELLIA SEED OIL VARIETIES & THEIR BENEFITS

Views : 422
Update time : 2025-01-03 09:03:40

Camellia Seed Carrier Oil (Refined)

Botanical Name: Camellia oleifera

Known for:

  • Being rich in Oleic Fatty Acids, Squalene, and Vitamin E
  • Hydrating without leaving a greasy finish
  • Minimizing the appearance of aging and having strong anti-aging properties
  • Being suitable for dry, sensitive, acne-prone, and mature skin types
  • Supporting the natural repair of damaged hair or brittle nails
  • Being yellow to golden yellow in color
  • Having a mild aroma
  • Being popular for cosmetic manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists
  •  

Camellia Seed Organic Carrier Oil (Refined)

Botanical Name: Camellia oleifera

Known for:

  • Being USDA/NOP Certified and ideal for organic or premium cosmetic formulations
  • Being rich in Oleic Fatty Acids, Squalene, and Vitamin E
  • Hydrating without leaving a greasy finish
  • Minimizing the appearance of aging and having strong anti-aging properties
  • Being suitable for dry, sensitive, acne-prone, and mature skin types
  • Supporting the natural repair of damaged hair or brittle nails
  • Being yellow to golden yellow in color
  • Having a mild aroma
  • Being popular for cosmetic manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists