Camellia Oleifera Oil Cosmetic Grade

Views : 580
Update time : 2024-06-19 11:18:28

Camellia Oleifera Oil appears yellow oily liquid.  The physical properties of Camellia Oil and its component of fatty acids are much similar to those of Olive Oil but it contains more unsaturated fatty acid than Olive Oil

Dakseed  Camellia Oleifera Oil is natural extracted and cold pressed using traditional techniques from the oil-seed from Camellia Oleifera originated in Hunan, China,  it is non-toxic, odor free.

It is excellent ingredient to be used for cosmetic products. The pure extracted oil, which contains 86% oleic oil, fits the human body perfectly.

Application & Uses

Moisture function in the formulas of personal cares and cosmetics.
  • Body Care, such as BB cream, soaps
  • Hair Care, such as hair conditioners
  • Lipsticks
  • Makeup, such as makeup removers
  • Features & Benefits
  • Fits human skip perfectly
  • High contains of oleic oil
  • Not easy to be deteriorated, oxygenated and evaporated