Tea oil (English: Camellia Oil / Camellia seed Oil / Camellia Oleifera Oil / Camellia Oleifera seed Oil / Oiltea Camellia Oil) is the abbreviation of "tea seed oil", also known as camellia oil, camellia seed oil, camellia seed oil, and is called bitter tea oil in Taiwan. Tea oil, an ancient oriental plant oil, is highly regarded for its unique tonic effect. Tea oil can replenish deficiency and has a tonic effect on symptoms such as weak vital energy and body pain. Tea oil is rich in antioxidant ingredients such as vitamin E, which has a beauty and skin care effect. Tea oil also has antioxidant, lipid-lowering, and anti-cancer effects. These multiple benefits of tea oil make it an ideal choice for maintaining health and beauty. Tea oil can replenish the body and has a tonic effect on symptoms such as weak vital energy and body pain. At the same time, it can also moisturize the intestines, promote intestinal peristalsis, help the discharge of intestinal contents, and relieve symptoms such as difficult defecation and dry stools. Tea oil is rich in antioxidant ingredients such as vitamin E, which has a beauty and skin care effect. It can remove free radicals, make the skin rosy and elastic, and reduce the formation of wrinkles. In addition, the monounsaturated fatty acids and polyphenol compounds in tea oil can lower cholesterol and triglyceride levels and prevent cardiovascular diseases. Tea oil also has antioxidant, lipid-lowering, and anti-cancer effects. The tea polyphenols in it have a strong antioxidant effect, can delay aging, and enhance immunity. At the same time, tea oil can also regulate lipid metabolism, lower blood lipid levels, and prevent hyperlipidemia. Tea polyphenols can also inhibit the growth and metastasis of cancer cells, and prevent the occurrence and development of tumors. Camellia oil, also known as tea seed oil, is a unique oil tree species in China. It is also one of the oldest woody edible vegetable oils in China and is known as oriental olive oil. In addition to China, which has the largest production, only Southeast Asia and Japan have a small distribution. In Japan, it is called spring oil, which is basically imported from China. It is called camellia oil in Europe and the United States. It is rumored that first-line brands such as Lancome will also apply tea oil to skin care products.